botanical
Caralluma supplements
Half of the 77 caralluma supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 900 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 500 mg to 1,000 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 48 products whose only supplement ingredient is caralluma list a median of 1,000 mg.
- Products listing it
- 11077 print an amount; 33 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 900 mgmiddle half 500 mg to 1,000 mg
How much caralluma do supplements contain?
The median product lists 900 mg per serving. One in ten lists 246 mg or less, one in ten 1,360 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 1,000 mg (16 products).
Products by amount of caralluma per serving
77 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1,000 mg | 16 | CaraFit 1000 (Rag Tag Health); Pure Caralluma Fimbriata Naturals (Quality Nature); Pure Caralluma Fimbriata (Herbal Nutrition) |
| 500 mg | 14 | Slimaluma Plus Appetite Management (Protocol For Life Balance); Caralluma Fimbriata 20:1 extract 500 mg (Hi-Tech Pharmaceuticals); Slimaluma Plus With Green Tea And Yerba Mate (NOW) |
| 1,200 mg | 7 | Caralluma Fimbriata (ZenVita Formulas); Pure Caralluma Fimbriata 1200 mg (BioGanix); Caralluma 1200 mg (iPro Organic Supplements) |
| 400 mg | 6 | Raspberry Ketones 5-HTP Complex (Interactive 1234); hCG Diet Support (Biomedx Research) |
| 1,600 mg | 6 | Caralluma Fimbriata Pure (Caralluma Fimbriata Pure); Caralluma Fimbriata Pure Maximum Strength (Caralluma Fimbriata Pure); Caralluma (Premium Certified) |
| 800 mg | 5 | Caralluma Fimbriata (Genesis Today); Caralluma 800 mg (AN Amazing Nutrition Amazing Formulas); Caralluma Fimbriata Extract (Herbadiet) |
| 100 mg | 3 | Moringa Pure (Nutra Pure); AB Igniter (Top Secret Nutrition Lean); Lean 8 (LiveGood) |
| 1,156 mg | 3 | Caralluma Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Caralluma Sugar Free Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 240 mg | 2 | Zone (FNX); Blaze (MTN OPS) |
| 250 mg | 2 | Bio Shape (Biotivia); Appetite Control Formula (SuperSmart) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most caralluma?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Caralluma Herb PowderBixa Botanical3,000 mg
- Caralluma 2000 mgAN Amazing Nutrition Amazing Formulas2,000 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata PureCaralluma Fimbriata Pure1,600 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata Pure Maximum StrengthCaralluma Fimbriata Pure1,600 mg
- CarallumaPremium Certified1,600 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata 1600 mgNusaPure1,600 mg
- Caralluma MD 1600 mgApproved Science1,600 mg
- Caralluma FimbriataZenVita Formulas1,200 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing caralluma by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Creative Bioscience (4), AN Amazing Nutrition Amazing Formulas (3), Herbal Terra (3), Hawaii Pharm (3), Irwin Naturals (2), Solaray (2), Herbal Nutrition (2), Best Naturals (2), BulkSupplements.com (2), Legion (2).
Every product listing caralluma
110 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 3), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- 30 Night DietCreative Bioscience · off the market400 mg
- 5-HtpPure Health Naturally · off the market300 mg
- 7 Hour SlimTotally Productsin a blend
- AB IgniterTop Secret Nutrition Lean100 mg
- Adipo Rx 675 mgExcitement Dietetics · off the market500 mg
- Appetite Away4 Organicsin a blend
- Appetite Control FormulaSuperSmart250 mg
- Bio ShapeBiotivia250 mg
- Bio-X4Nucificin a blend
- Black Mamba HyperbrushInnovative Diet Labs65 mg
- Black Mamba HyperrushInnovative Bio-Labs · off the marketin a blend
- BlazeMTN OPS240 mg
- BoostPlexusin a blend
- Boost Energy Matrix Vanilla Mint FlavorBioSource Labsin a blend
- Caffeine Plus 217 mgPortions Masterin a blend
- CaraFit 1000Rag Tag Health1,000 mg
- CarallumaSaVit Nutrition1,000 mg
- CarallumaDietWorks500 mg
- CarallumaPremium Certified1,600 mg
- CarallumaBRI Nutrition1,000 mg
- CarallumaHawaii Pharm983 mg
- CarallumaHerbal Nutrition600 mg
- Caralluma 1,000 mgBio Nutrition1,000 mg
- Caralluma 1000Optimal Nutrition1,000 mg
- Caralluma 1000 mgAN Amazing Nutrition Amazing Formulas1,000 mg
- Caralluma 1200 mgiPro Organic Supplements1,200 mg
- Caralluma 2000 mgAN Amazing Nutrition Amazing Formulas2,000 mg
- Caralluma 500 mgRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbs500 mg
- Caralluma 500 mgSolaray500 mg
- Caralluma 800 mgAN Amazing Nutrition Amazing Formulas800 mg
- Caralluma 800 mgHerbal Secrets800 mg
- Caralluma 960MaritzMayer Laboratories · off the market960 mg
- Caralluma Aerial Extract 500 mgSolaray500 mg
- Caralluma Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra970 mg
- Caralluma Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Caralluma FimbriataHealthy Hope Supplements · off the market1,600 mg
- Caralluma FimbriataGenesis Today800 mg
- Caralluma FimbriataTN Trusted Nutrients1,000 mg
- Caralluma FimbriataZenVita Formulas1,200 mg
- Caralluma FimbriataEarthborn Elements900 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata 1000 mgBest Naturals1,000 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata 1200 mgeXplicit Supplements1,200 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata 1200 mgaSquared Nutrition1,200 mg
- Caralluma fimbriata 1200 mgBuilt By Nature1,200 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata 1600 mgNusaPure1,600 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata 20:1 extract 500 mgHi-Tech Pharmaceuticals500 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata 800 mgBest Naturals800 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata ExtractHerbadiet800 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata ExtractBulkSupplements.com815 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata Extract Powder 1000 mgBulkSupplements.com1,000 mg