Acai Complete

by Buried Treasure Liquid Nutrients · liquid · 32 fl. Oz.

  • On the market (NIH)
  • UPC 0 16055 45687 7
  • DSLD label 71024
  • Serving 2 tbsp (30 mL)
  • 32 servings

Acai Complete by Buried Treasure Liquid Nutrients lists 13 ingredients, 13 with an amount per serving of 2 tbsp, such as 60 mg of vitamin C and 99 mg of potassium, beside 2 Nutrition Facts rows (calories, fat and the like). Its current label entered the NIH Dietary Supplement Label Database on February 24, 2017.

What is in Acai Complete?

Each row as the label prints it, per serving of 2 tbsp. The capsule beside an amount places it among every product in the NIH database that lists the same ingredient: the bar is the middle half of their amounts, the line in it the median, the whiskers the 10th and 90th percentiles; the green tick is the FDA Daily Value and the red dashed tick the adult upper limit (IOM).

Acai Complete: Supplement Facts rows against the market (DSLD label 71024, January 2026 release)
IngredientAmount% DVAmong products listing it
Calories9 Calories
Total Carbohydrates2 g1%Carbohydrate in Acai Complete against 21,979 products2 g per serving; the middle half of products list 1 g to 6 g, the median 3 g.2 g

58% of 21,979 products listing carbohydrate give more (median 3 g).

Sugar2 gSugar in Acai Complete against 11,807 products2 g per serving; the middle half of products list 1 g to 4 g, the median 2 g.2 g

48% of 11,807 products listing sugar give more (median 2 g).

Vitamin Cas Ascorbic Acid60 mg100%Vitamin C in Acai Complete against 18,583 products60 mg per serving; the middle half of products list 60 mg to 270 mg, the median 100 mg.DV 90 mgUL 2,000 mg60 mg

65% of 18,583 products listing vitamin C give more (median 100 mg).

Potassium99 mg3%Potassium in Acai Complete against 11,614 products99 mg per serving; the middle half of products list 50 mg to 190 mg, the median 99 mg.DV 4,700 mg99 mg

49% of 11,614 products listing potassium give more (median 99 mg).

Whole Fruit Complex:no amount given
AcaiAcai Genus: Euterpe Species: oleracea Note: organic7,000 mgAcai in Acai Complete against 433 products7,000 mg per serving; the middle half of products list 62.5 mg to 600 mg, the median 300 mg.7,000 mg

Higher than 98% of 433 products listing acai (median 300 mg).

PomegranatePomegranate Genus: Punica Species: granatum Note: organic4,000 mgPomegranate in Acai Complete against 860 products4,000 mg per serving; the middle half of products list 12.5 mg to 250 mg, the median 70.5 mg.4,000 mg

Higher than over 99% of 860 products listing pomegranate (median 70.5 mg).

Goji1,000 mgGoji in Acai Complete against 228 products1,000 mg per serving; the middle half of products list 60 mg to 600 mg, the median 190 mg.1,000 mg

Higher than 78% of 228 products listing goji (median 190 mg).

Concord Grape2,000 mg

This amount is far outside what other labels list for grape, or disagrees with the label's own %DV: possibly a unit or transcription slip in the database. Check the label image on DSLD.

Black Cherry2,000 mgWild Cherry in Acai Complete against 68 products2,000 mg per serving; the middle half of products list 100 mg to 1,000 mg, the median 450 mg.2,000 mg

Higher than 97% of 68 products listing wild cherry (median 450 mg).

UltraBerry Blend:no amount given
Red Raspberry2,000 mgRed Raspberry in Acai Complete against 226 products2,000 mg per serving; the middle half of products list 50 mg to 150 mg, the median 75 mg.2,000 mg

Higher than over 99% of 226 products listing red raspberry (median 75 mg).

Blueberry300 mgBlueberry in Acai Complete against 378 products300 mg per serving; the middle half of products list 50 mg to 300 mg, the median 100 mg.300 mg

Higher than 74% of 378 products listing blueberry (median 100 mg).

Elderberry300 mgEuropean Elder in Acai Complete against 920 products300 mg per serving; the middle half of products list 50 mg to 400 mg, the median 150 mg.300 mg

Higher than 66% of 920 products listing european elder (median 150 mg).

Bilberry100 mgBilberry in Acai Complete against 896 products100 mg per serving; the middle half of products list 20 mg to 100 mg, the median 50 mg.100 mg

Higher than 69% of 896 products listing bilberry (median 50 mg).

Cranberry100 mgCranberry in Acai Complete against 1,064 products100 mg per serving; the middle half of products list 97.5 mg to 500 mg, the median 250 mg.100 mg

66% of 1,064 products listing cranberry give more (median 250 mg).

Green Tea extractGreen Tea extract Note: caffeine free100 mgGreen Tea in Acai Complete against 2,595 products100 mg per serving; the middle half of products list 50 mg to 250 mg, the median 100 mg.100 mg

46% of 2,595 products listing green tea give more (median 100 mg).

Source: NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database, label 71024 (entered February 24, 2017), version 9.4.0. See the label on DSLD. Amounts are what the maker printed; DSLD does not test products. Daily Values: the FDA's Daily Value page.

Is that a lot?

The rows in the top or bottom tenth of the products that list the same ingredient, and any above the adult upper limit at the most servings a day the directions give:

  • Its 7,000 mg of acai is higher than 98% of the 433 acai products that print an amount; 9 list more.
  • Its 4,000 mg of pomegranate is higher than over 99% of the 860 pomegranate products that print an amount; 5 list more.
  • Its 2,000 mg of black cherry (filed by NIH under wild cherry) is higher than 97% of the 68 wild cherry products that print an amount; 1 list more.
  • Its 2,000 mg of red raspberry is higher than over 99% of the 226 red raspberry products that print an amount; 1 list more.

The NIH database records one serving a day from the label's directions; its % Daily Values are for adults and children 4 or more years of age. The directions as printed are further down this page.

The Tolerable Upper Intake Level is the most of a nutrient per day, from food, water and supplements together, that is likely to pose no risk for almost all adults (Institute of Medicine, 2011). It does not apply under medical supervision. This page compares labels; it is not medical advice.

Sources: amounts from the DSLD label; Daily Values from 21 CFR 101.9(c)(8)(iv); adult upper limits from the Institute of Medicine's DRI summary tables (2011). How positions are computed.

Which products have the closest formulas?

The products whose ingredient lists overlap most with Acai Complete's, rare ingredients counting for more.

Source: ingredient lists of every product's current label in DSLD (version 9.4.0); similarity weights each shared ingredient by how rare it is.

What does the label say about taking it?

Quoted from the label as DSLD transcribed it: the maker's words, including any claim about what the product does, which the FDA has not evaluated and PlainVitamins does not endorse.

Directions
Shake well
Directions: Shake well before each use. Refrigerate after opening. Best if used within 45 days from opening. Adults should take 2 tablespoons daily.
Warnings
Do not take on an empty stomach
Caution: Pregnant and nursing women should check dosage with their healthcare professional.
Keep out of reach of children.
Allergens and what it does not contain
This product is wheat, gluten, soy, yeast and dairy free.
Gluten, wheat, soy, & dairy free

Source: label statements in DSLD label 71024.

What else is on the label?

Other ingredients: pure mountain Water, White Grape, Lou-Han, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Nisin, Polylysine.

How many labels does Acai Complete have?

One label is on file, entered on February 24, 2017.

  1. Label 71024 (current) Entered February 24, 2017 · on the market · 32 fl. Oz. · UPC 0 16055 45687 7

Source: DSLD label entry and market events, version 9.4.0 (labels entered through September 25, 2025).

Who makes it?

The label names Life Line Foods (manufacturer), Pikeville, TN. All Buried Treasure Liquid Nutrients products.

Where next?