botanical
Pleurisy supplements
Half of the 16 pleurisy supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 983 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 287.25 mg to 1,156 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 7116 print an amount; 49 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 983 mgmiddle half 287.25 mg to 1,156 mg
How much pleurisy do supplements contain?
The median product lists 983 mg per serving. One in ten lists 90 mg or less, one in ten 1,932 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 1,156 mg (3 products).
Products by amount of pleurisy per serving
16 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1,156 mg | 3 | Pleurisy Non-Alcohol (Hawaii Pharm); Pleurisy Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Pleurisy Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 150 mg | 2 | Second Wind (IVL) |
| 983 mg | 2 | Pleurisy (Hawaii Pharm); Pleurisy (Herbal Terra) |
| 2,000 mg | 2 | Pleurisy 2000 mg (Nature's Answer) |
| 25 mg | 1 | Pulmonary Factors (Nutra BioGenesis) |
| 30 mg | 1 | Respiratory Support & Defense (Nature's Secret) |
| 333 mg | 1 | Pleurisy (Village Vitality) |
| 450 mg | 1 | Pleurisy Root 450 mg (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
| 665 mg | 1 | Pleurisy Root (Herb Pharm) |
| 1,000 mg | 1 | Pleurisy Root Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most pleurisy?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Pleurisy 2000 mgNature's Answer2,000 mg
- Pleurisy RootPure Herbs1,863 mg
- Pleurisy Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Pleurisy Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Pleurisy Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg
- Pleurisy Root PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- PleurisyHawaii Pharm983 mg
- PleurisyHerbal Terra983 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing pleurisy by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Hawaii Pharm (3), TerraVita Premium Collection (2), Herbal Terra (2), Nature's Answer (2), Nutra BioGenesis (1), Nature's Secret (1), IVL Institute For Vibrant Living (1), IVL (1), Village Vitality (1), Herb Pharm (1).
Every product listing pleurisy
71 products, A to Z by name (page 2 of 2), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Pleurisy Root Mint FlavorTerraVitaanother unit
- Pleurisy Root Organic AlcoholNature's Answer · off the market2,000 mg
- Pleurisy Root PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Pleurisy Root Strawberry FlavorTerraVitaanother unit
- Pleurisy Root Vanilla FlavorTerraVitaanother unit
- Pulmonary FactorsNutra BioGenesis25 mg
- Resp-ElevenNeoLife Nutritionals · off the marketin a blend
- Resp-JNew Sunin a blend
- Respir-EaseVitalBulkin a blend
- Respir-EaseThymely Solutionsin a blend
- Respiration Blend SP-3Solarayin a blend
- RespiratonicHerbs, Etc.in a blend
- Respiratory ComplexL.A. Naturalsin a blend
- Respiratory Support & DefenseNature's Secret30 mg
- Respo SupportNative Remediesin a blend
- Second WindIVL Institute For Vibrant Living · off the market150 mg
- Second WindIVL150 mg
- Smf-BPure Herbsin a blend
- Smoke FreeHerbs Etc.in a blend
- Smoke Free SprayHerbs Etc.in a blend
- Total Cleanse RespiratorySolarayin a blend