botanical
Pine Pollen supplements
Half of the 8 pine pollen supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1.25 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.883 g to 2.1 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 158 print an amount; 6 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1.25 gmiddle half 0.883 g to 2.1 g
How much pine pollen do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1.25 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.826 g or less, one in ten 2.4 g or more. The amount printed most often is 2.4 g (2 products).
Products by amount of pine pollen per serving
8 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 2.4 g | 2 | Pine Pollen Powder 99% Cracked Cell Wall (Samsara Herbs) |
| 0.81 g | 1 | Pine Pollen & Lion's Mane (Raw Forest Foods) |
| 0.833 g | 1 | Pine Pollen Extract Powder (Raw Forest Foods) |
| 0.9 g | 1 | Forest Manna Raw Pine Pollen (Raw Forest Foods) |
| 1 g | 1 | Pine Pollen (Tonic Tinctures) |
| 1.5 g | 1 | Pine Pollen (SNS Serious Nutrition Solutions) |
| 2 g | 1 | Raw Pine Pollen Tablets (Raw Forest Foods) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most pine pollen?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Pine Pollen Powder 99% Cracked Cell WallSamsara Herbs2.4 g
- Raw Pine Pollen TabletsRaw Forest Foods2 g
- Pine PollenSNS Serious Nutrition Solutions1.5 g
- Pine PollenTonic Tinctures1 g
- Forest Manna Raw Pine PollenRaw Forest Foods0.9 g
- Pine Pollen Extract PowderRaw Forest Foods0.833 g
- Pine Pollen & Lion's ManeRaw Forest Foods0.81 g
In which products and brands?
Products listing pine pollen by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Raw Forest Foods (4), Samsara Herbs (2), Tonic Tinctures (1), SNS Serious Nutrition Solutions (1).
Every product listing pine pollen
15 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 1), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Aphrodisiac ElixirRaw Forest Foodsin a blend
- Forest Manna Raw Pine PollenRaw Forest Foods0.9 g
- Forest Manna Royal Pine PollenRaw Forest Foodsanother unit
- Forest Prana ElixirRaw Forest Foodsin a blend
- Pine PollenSNS Serious Nutrition Solutions1.5 g
- Pine PollenTonic Tinctures1 g
- Pine Pollen & Lion's ManeRaw Forest Foods0.81 g
- Pine Pollen AlchemyRaw Forest Foodsin a blend
- Pine Pollen Extract PowderRaw Forest Foods0.833 g
- Pine Pollen GoldSurThrivalin a blend
- Pine Pollen PowderSamsara Herbs ยท off the market2.4 g
- Pine Pollen Powder 99% Cracked Cell WallSamsara Herbs2.4 g
- Pure Potency Pine PollenSurThrivalin a blend
- Raw Pine Pollen TabletsRaw Forest Foods2 g
- Spitting Cobra Formula 600 mgBarlowe's Herbal Elixirsin a blend