botanical
Myrrh supplements
Half of the 48 myrrh supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 250 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 86.25 mg to 987.25 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 22 products whose only supplement ingredient is myrrh list a median of 1,000 mg.
- Products listing it
- 21348 print an amount; 157 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 250 mgmiddle half 86.25 mg to 987.25 mg
How much myrrh do supplements contain?
The median product lists 250 mg per serving. One in ten lists 46.7 mg or less, one in ten 1,156 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 100 mg (7 products).
Products by amount of myrrh per serving
48 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 100 mg | 7 | Dekarsinohills (Herbal Hills); Gautyhills (Herbal Hills); ACF Extra Strength (Buried Treasure Liquid Nutrients) |
| 75 mg | 3 | Bio.Clear Microbia (Invivo) |
| 1,100 mg | 3 | Myrrh Gum Tree Resin 550 mg (Nature's Way); Myrrh Gum Tree Resin 1,100 mg (Nature's Way) |
| 1,156 mg | 3 | Myrrh Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Myrrh Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 25 mg | 2 | Children's ACF (Buried Treasure Liquid Nutrients); Children's ACF (Buried Treasure) |
| 30 mg | 2 | |
| 50 mg | 2 | Bio Vegetarian (Priority One Nutritional Supplements); Lysine Extra (Vitanica) |
| 250 mg | 2 | Chologuardhills (Herbal Hills); Myrrh Gum (Village Vitality) |
| 300 mg | 2 | Echinacea & Myrrh Full Spectrum (Swanson) |
| 450 mg | 2 | Myrrh Gum 450 mg (TerraVita Premium Collection); Myrrh Leaf 450 mg (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most myrrh?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Myrrh 2,000 mgNature's Answer2,000 mg
- MyrrhPure Herbs1,934 mg
- MyrrhNature's Answer1,700 mg
- Myrrh Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Myrrh Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg
- Myrrh Gum Tree Resin 550 mgNature's Way1,100 mg
- Myrrh Gum Tree Resin 1,100 mgNature's Way1,100 mg
- Myrrh Gum PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing myrrh by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Buried Treasure Liquid Nutrients (4), Herbal Hills (4), TerraVita Premium Collection (4), Priority One Nutritional Supplements (3), Hawaii Pharm (3), Nature's Way (3), Nature's Answer (3), New Chapter (2), Invivo (2), Swanson Premium Brand (2).
Every product listing myrrh
213 products, A to Z by name (page 5 of 5), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Ultra RNew Sunin a blend
- Ultra R Traditional Chinese FormulaNew Sun · off the marketin a blend
- Wellness Herbal Throat SpraySource Naturalsin a blend
- Wildcrafted MyrrhHerbally Groundedin a blend
- Xiao Huo Luo Pian MeridianClear 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- Xiao Huo Luo TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- Xiao Huo Luo Teapills Xiao Huo Luo WanPlum Flower · off the marketin a blend
- Xiao Huo Luo Teapills Xiao Huo Luo WanPlum Flower Brand · off the marketin a blend
- Yeast ReLeafHerbs Etc.in a blend
- Yeast TherapyOnly Natural · off the market75 mg
- Yeast X Organic Anti-Yeast SupplementKhroma Herbal Productsin a blend
- Zuo Gu Shen Jing Tong Pian Sciaticlear 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- Zuo Gu Shen Jing Tong Wan Sciaticlear 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend