botanical
Lettuce supplements
Half of the 12 lettuce supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 983 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 450 mg to 1,156 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 6212 print an amount; 50 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 983 mgmiddle half 450 mg to 1,156 mg
How much lettuce do supplements contain?
The median product lists 983 mg per serving. One in ten lists 67.5 mg or less, one in ten 1,156 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 1,156 mg (3 products).
Products by amount of lettuce per serving
12 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1,156 mg | 3 | Wild Lettuce Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Wild Lettuce Sugar Free Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 450 mg | 2 | Wild Lettuce Leaf 450 mg (TerraVita Premium Collection); Butterhead Lettuce 450 mg (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
| 983 mg | 2 | Wild Lettuce (Hawaii Pharm); Wild Lettuce Sugar Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 16.7 mg | 1 | Axulin (Housey) |
| 25 mg | 1 | CalmZyme (TransFormation The Genesis of Good Health) |
| 500 mg | 1 | Wild Lettuce Extract 500 mg (Zazzee Naturals) |
| 1,000 mg | 1 | Butterhead Lettuce Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
| 1,982 mg | 1 | Wild Lettuce (Pure Herbs) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most lettuce?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Wild LettucePure Herbs1,982 mg
- Wild Lettuce Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Wild Lettuce Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg
- Butterhead Lettuce PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Wild LettuceHawaii Pharm983 mg
- Wild Lettuce Sugar FreeHerbal Terra983 mg
- Wild Lettuce Extract 500 mgZazzee Naturals500 mg
- Wild Lettuce Leaf 450 mgTerraVita Premium Collection450 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing lettuce by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: TerraVita Premium Collection (3), Hawaii Pharm (3), Herbal Terra (2), Housey (1), TransFormation The Genesis of Good Health (1), Zazzee Naturals (1), Pure Herbs (1).
Every product listing lettuce
62 products, A to Z by name (page 2 of 2), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Wild Lettuce and PassionflowerHawaii Pharmin a blend
- Wild Lettuce and Passionflower Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharmin a blend
- Wild Lettuce and Passionflower Sugar FreeHerbal Terrain a blend
- Wild Lettuce and Passionflower Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terrain a blend
- Wild Lettuce and ValerianHawaii Pharmin a blend
- Wild Lettuce and Valerian Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharmin a blend
- Wild Lettuce and Valerian Sugar FreeHerbal Terrain a blend
- Wild Lettuce Extract 500 mgZazzee Naturals500 mg
- Wild Lettuce Leaf 450 mgTerraVita Premium Collection450 mg
- Wild Lettuce Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm ยท off the market1,156 mg
- Wild Lettuce Sugar FreeHerbal Terra983 mg
- Wild Lettuce Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg