animal part or source
Deer Velvet supplements
Half of the 100 deer velvet supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 50 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 50 mg to 100 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 178100 print an amount; 77 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 50 mgmiddle half 50 mg to 100 mg
How much deer velvet do supplements contain?
The median product lists 50 mg per serving. One in ten lists 14.6 mg or less, one in ten 500 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 50 mg (48 products).
Products by amount of deer velvet per serving
100 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 50 mg | 48 | b-VITAL (Biotics Research Corporation); IGF-1 Plus Super Max Lemon (Nutronics Labs); Black Deer Candy (Bucked Up) |
| 100 mg | 11 | Competitive Mass (Lee Haney's Nutritional Support Systems); HGH Activator With Alpha-GPC And Deer Antler Velvet (Nature's Harmony); LibidoStim-F (Designs for Health) |
| 250 mg | 5 | Velvet Antler Energy Tonic 250 mg (Swanson Ultra); Test 1700 (GNC AMP); Deer Antler Velvet Extract (Herbadiet) |
| 500 mg | 5 | NewVigor (Vitalast); NZ-Red Deer Antler Velvet (Premier Research Labs); Quantum Deer Antler Velvet (Quantum Nutrition Labs) |
| 1.1 mg | 4 | IGF-1 Lemon Flavor (NOW Sports) |
| 1,000 mg | 4 | Lurong Essential (Lurong Living); Deer Antler Velvet (Antler Farms); Deer Antler Velvet (Tonic Apothecary) |
| 200 mg | 3 | Joint-Flex (Purium); HyperGH 14x (Leading Edge Health) |
| 3.3 mg | 2 | Igf-1 (NOW); Igf-1 (NOW Sports) |
| 10 mg | 2 | Limitless Mind (Lean Factor) |
| 33 mg | 2 | Deer Antler 1,000 mg (Pure Velvet); Elk Antler Velvet Gold (SurThrival) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most deer velvet?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Lurong EssentialLurong Living1,000 mg
- Deer Antler VelvetAntler Farms1,000 mg
- Deer Antler VelvetTonic Apothecary1,000 mg
- Deer Antler Velvet Extract 750 mgCellusyn Laboratories750 mg
- Lu Rong SupremeSupreme Nutrition Products570 mg
- NewVigorVitalast500 mg
- NZ-Red Deer Antler VelvetPremier Research Labs500 mg
- Quantum Deer Antler VelvetQuantum Nutrition Labs500 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing deer velvet by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: DAS Labs (33), Bucked Up (13), NOW Sports (5), SurThrival (2), Pure Velvet (2), Antler Farms (2), NewtonEverett (2), Herbadiet (2), Premier Research Labs (2), Lurong Living (2).
Every product listing deer velvet
178 products, A to Z by name (page 2 of 4), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Deer Antler Velvet ExtractMaritzMayer Laboratories · off the marketin a blend
- Deer Antler Velvet ExtractHerbadiet250 mg
- Deer Antler Velvet ExtractAntler Farms42 mg
- Deer Antler Velvet Extract 750 mgCellusyn Laboratories750 mg
- Deer Antler Velvet Extract IGF-1Bucked Upin a blend
- Deer Antler Velvet Extract PowderHerbadiet400 mg
- Deer Antler Velvet Extract Spray IGF-1Bucked Upin a blend
- Deer Antler Velvet ProAdvantage Nutraceuticals · off the market750 mg
- Deer Antler Velvet SprayCreative Bioscience · off the marketin a blend
- Deer Antler Velvet Spray 1234Creative Bioscience · off the marketin a blend
- Deer Antler Velvet With IGF-1Infiniti Creationsin a blend
- Deer VelvetMountain Red New Zealand500 mg
- Deer Velvet Antler ExtractBioMed Balance · off the marketin a blend
- Dragon JingRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Dynamic HGHOL Olympian Labs Performance Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Elk Antler Velvet GoldSurThrival33 mg
- Elk Antler Velvet SilverSurThrival15 mg
- EnergyQES Formulasin a blend
- Essential 500 mgLurong Living · off the market1,000 mg
- ExtenZe (Ambesium Labidrol)ExtenZe · off the marketin a blend
- ExtenZe Maximum StrengthBiotab Nutraceuticals · off the marketin a blend
- Fireworks for MenHerbally Groundedin a blend
- Gecko RockclimberRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Gfc 200+Soto Supplementsin a blend
- HGH Activator With Alpha-GPC And Deer Antler VelvetNature's Harmony100 mg
- HGH Spray 30,000ENPin a blend
- HyperGH 14xLeading Edge Health200 mg
- Igf-1NOW3.3 mg
- Igf-1NOW Sports3.3 mg
- IGF-1 Deer AntlerTokkyo Nutritionin a blend
- IGF-1 Lemon FlavorNOW Sports1.1 mg
- IGF-1 Plus Super Max LemonNutronics Labs50 mg
- IGF-1 ProtocolSynergistic Nutritional Compounds · off the marketin a blend
- IGF-1 Xtreme AntlerPrivate Label Nutra · off the marketin a blend
- Igf-1+NOW Sports · off the market1.1 mg
- IGF-1+ D Liposomal SprayNOW Sports · off the market1.1 mg
- IGF-1+ Liposomal SprayNOW Sports · off the market1.1 mg
- Joint-FlexPurium Health Products · off the market200 mg
- Joint-FlexPurium200 mg
- Koala Freak Pre-Workout Aussie FruitBucked Up50 mg
- Legendary Tonic ElixirTonic Tincturesin a blend
- LibidoStim-FDesigns for Health100 mg
- Limitless MindLean Factor10 mg
- LongevitabsHealth Concernsin a blend
- LongevitrolEB Earth's Bounty · off the marketin a blend
- LongevityQES Formulasin a blend
- Love Goddess ElixirRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Lu Rong SupremeSupreme Nutrition Products570 mg
- Lurong EssentialLurong Living1,000 mg
- Maca VelvetMaca Magicin a blend