botanical
Cacao supplements
Half of the 8 cacao supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1.07 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.762 g to 1.16 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 208 print an amount; 12 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1.07 gmiddle half 0.762 g to 1.16 g
How much cacao do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1.07 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.085 g or less, one in ten 4.53 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1.16 g (3 products).
Products by amount of cacao per serving
8 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 g | 3 | Cacao Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Cacao Sugar Free Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 0.983 g | 2 | Cacao (Hawaii Pharm); Cacao Sugar Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 0.05 g | 1 | Anabol Ripped (Nutrex Research) |
| 0.1 g | 1 | Outlift Burn Maui Twist (Nutrex Research) |
| 12.4 g | 1 | Cacao Nibs (BareOrganics) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most cacao?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Cacao NibsBareOrganics12.4 g
- Cacao Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Cacao Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1.16 g
- CacaoHawaii Pharm0.983 g
- Cacao Sugar FreeHerbal Terra0.983 g
- Outlift Burn Maui TwistNutrex Research0.1 g
- Anabol RippedNutrex Research0.05 g
In which products and brands?
Products listing cacao by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Hawaii Pharm (3), Nutrex Research (2), Herbal Terra (2), BareOrganics (1).
Every product listing cacao
20 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 1), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Anabol RippedNutrex Research0.05 g
- Boost Energy Matrix Vanilla Mint FlavorBioSource Labsin a blend
- CacaoHawaii Pharm0.983 g
- Cacao AlchemyHealthForce SuperFoodsin a blend
- Cacao Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Cacao NibsBareOrganics12.4 g
- Cacao Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm ยท off the market1.16 g
- Cacao Sugar FreeHerbal Terra0.983 g
- Cacao Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1.16 g
- Hair Regeneres CapsulesSeroVitalin a blend
- Hair Regeneres SoftgelsSeroVitalin a blend
- HarmonyOrganifiin a blend
- Max TestCellucorin a blend
- Organic Superfood Golds Vanilla ChaiOrganic Musclein a blend
- Outlift Burn Maui TwistNutrex Research0.1 g
- Source of Life Energy Shot Natural Tropical Fruit FlavorNaturesPlusin a blend
- StemHappyStemFoods Holisticsin a blend
- StemVLifeStemFoods Holisticsin a blend
- StemVLife PowderStemFoods Holisticsin a blend
- Thermal SparkImperial Nutritionin a blend