botanical
Ash supplements
Half of the 10 ash supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.983 g to 1.12 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 1610 print an amount; 6 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1 gmiddle half 0.983 g to 1.12 g
How much ash do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.438 g or less, one in ten 1.16 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1 g (3 products).
Products by amount of ash per serving
10 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1 g | 3 | Ash Bark Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection); Gluco Benefits (DaVinci Benefits Line); NanoGluco Control (BioPharma Scientific) |
| 1.16 g | 3 | Fraxinus Non-Alcohol (Hawaii Pharm); Fraxinus Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Fraxinus Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 0.983 g | 2 | Fraxinus (Hawaii Pharm); Fraxinus (Herbal Terra) |
| 0.333 g | 1 | Evolog (Evogen) |
| 0.45 g | 1 | Ash Bark 450 mg (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most ash?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Fraxinus Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Fraxinus Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Fraxinus Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1.16 g
- Ash Bark PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1 g
- Gluco BenefitsDaVinci Benefits Line1 g
- NanoGluco ControlBioPharma Scientific1 g
- FraxinusHawaii Pharm0.983 g
- FraxinusHerbal Terra0.983 g
In which products and brands?
Products listing ash by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Hawaii Pharm (3), TerraVita Premium Collection (2), Herbal Terra (2), Evogen (1), DaVinci Benefits Line (1), BioPharma Scientific (1).
Every product listing ash
16 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 1), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Ash Bark 450 mgTerraVita Premium Collection0.45 g
- Ash Bark PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1 g
- CognitolOM-CHI Herbsin a blend
- Diet Start Cleanse Targeted Part 2Renew Lifein a blend
- Diet Start Max II Colon Cleanse FormulaAdvanced Naturals · off the marketin a blend
- DietStart Cleanse 2 Colon CleanseRenew Life · off the marketin a blend
- EvologEvogen0.333 g
- Formula HHealth Concernsin a blend
- FraxinusHawaii Pharm0.983 g
- FraxinusHerbal Terra0.983 g
- Fraxinus Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Fraxinus Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1.16 g
- Fraxinus Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Gluco BenefitsDaVinci Benefits Line1 g
- NanoGluco ControlBioPharma Scientific1 g
- Nutrient-Rich Chlorella TabletsSunfood Superfoodsin a blend