non-nutrient/non-botanical
Arginine silicate supplements
Half of the 54 arginine silicate supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 800 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 500 mg to 1,500 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 5554 print an amount; 1 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 800 mgmiddle half 500 mg to 1,500 mg
How much arginine silicate do supplements contain?
The median product lists 800 mg per serving. One in ten lists 500 mg or less, one in ten 1,600 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 500 mg (25 products).
Products by amount of arginine silicate per serving
54 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 500 mg | 25 | Dr. Jekyll NitroX Lollipop Punch (PS ProSupps); Mr Hyde NitroX Lollipop Punch (PS ProSupps); Hyde NitroX Lollipop Punch (PS ProSupps) |
| 1,500 mg | 9 | Hydraulic HWMF (Axe & Sledge Supplements); Hydraulic ICEE Blue Raspberry (Axe & Sledge Supplements); Hydraulic ICEE Cherry (Axe & Sledge Supplements) |
| 1,600 mg | 9 | Pump (Nubreed Nutrition); Clarity Lemon Rush (Arms Race Nutrition); Clarity Very Cherry Berry (Arms Race Nutrition) |
| 800 mg | 6 | Gamer Sour Patch Kids Redberry (GHOST); Gamer Swedish Fish (GHOST); Gamer Sonic Ocean Water (GHOST) |
| 1,000 mg | 2 | Respawn Cherry Blackout (Gorilla Mind); Respawn Jungle Juice (Gorilla Mind) |
| 2,400 mg | 2 | Gamer Sonic Cherry Limeade (GHOST); Gamer Non Stim Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Ooze (GHOST) |
| 2,000 mg | 1 | Respawn Bombsicle (Gorilla Mind) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most arginine silicate?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Gamer Sonic Cherry LimeadeGHOST2,400 mg
- Gamer Non Stim Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles OozeGHOST2,400 mg
- Respawn BombsicleGorilla Mind2,000 mg
- PumpNubreed Nutrition1,600 mg
- Clarity Lemon RushArms Race Nutrition1,600 mg
- Clarity Very Cherry BerryArms Race Nutrition1,600 mg
- EUPHORiq Pre-Workout Yuzu LemonadeMuscleTech1,600 mg
- EUPHORiq Pre-Workout Watermelon CandyMuscleTech1,600 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing arginine silicate by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: PS ProSupps (23), Axe & Sledge Supplements (11), GHOST (8), MuscleTech (4), Gorilla Mind (3), Arms Race Nutrition (2), UNBOUND (2), Nubreed (1).
Every product listing arginine silicate
55 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 2), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Clarity Lemon RushArms Race Nutrition1,600 mg
- Clarity Very Cherry BerryArms Race Nutrition1,600 mg
- Dr. Jekyll NitroX Blue Razz PopsiclePS ProSupps500 mg
- Dr. Jekyll NitroX Lollipop PunchPS ProSupps500 mg
- Dr. Jekyll NitroX PixieDustPS ProSupps500 mg
- Dr. Jekyll NitroX What-O-MelonPS ProSupps500 mg
- EUPHORiQ Pre-Workout Boogieman PunchMuscleTech1,600 mg
- EUPHORiq Pre-Workout Icy Snow ConeMuscleTech1,600 mg
- EUPHORiq Pre-Workout Watermelon CandyMuscleTech1,600 mg
- EUPHORiq Pre-Workout Yuzu LemonadeMuscleTech1,600 mg
- Gamer Faze PopGHOST800 mg
- Gamer Faze UpGHOST800 mg
- Gamer Non Stim Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles OozeGHOST2,400 mg
- Gamer Sonic Cherry LimeadeGHOST2,400 mg
- Gamer Sonic Ocean WaterGHOST800 mg
- Gamer Sour Patch Kids RedberryGHOST800 mg
- Gamer Swedish FishGHOST800 mg
- Gamer Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles OOZEGHOST800 mg
- Hyde NitroX Blue Razz PopsiclePS ProSupps500 mg
- Hyde NitroX Lollipop PunchPS ProSupps500 mg
- Hyde NitroX Peachy Oh!PS ProSupps500 mg
- Hyde NitroX Red Fish CandyPS ProSupps500 mg
- Hyde NitroX Sour Green ApplePS ProSupps500 mg
- Hyde NitroX What-O-MelonPS ProSupps500 mg
- HydraulicAxe & Sledge Supplements500 mg
- Hydraulic Deadlifts & Gummy BearsAxe & Sledge Supplements500 mg
- Hydraulic HWMFAxe & Sledge Supplements1,500 mg
- Hydraulic ICEE Blue RaspberryAxe & Sledge Supplements1,500 mg
- Hydraulic ICEE CherryAxe & Sledge Supplements1,500 mg
- Hydraulic Lemon LimeAxe & Sledge Supplements1,500 mg
- Hydraulic Scorpion VenomAxe & Sledge Supplements1,500 mg
- Hydraulic Shark Bite Orange Mango FlavoredAxe & Sledge Supplements1,500 mg
- Hydraulic Strawberry LemonadeAxe & Sledge Supplements1,500 mg
- Hydraulic Swamp Beast Apple Berry FlavorAxe & Sledge Supplements1,500 mg
- Hydraulic Unicorn BloodAxe & Sledge Supplements1,500 mg
- Mr Hyde NitroX Blue Razz PopsiclePS ProSupps500 mg
- Mr Hyde NitroX Cherry PopsiclePS ProSupps · off the market500 mg
- Mr Hyde NitroX Cotton CandyPS ProSupps · off the market500 mg
- Mr Hyde NitroX Lollipop PunchPS ProSupps500 mg
- Mr Hyde NitroX Orange SlicePS ProSupps500 mg
- Mr Hyde NitroX Peachy OH!PS ProSupps500 mg
- Mr Hyde NitroX Pixie DustPS ProSupps500 mg
- Mr Hyde NitroX Red Fish CandyPS ProSupps500 mg
- Mr Hyde NitroX Sour Green ApplePS ProSupps500 mg
- Mr Hyde NitroX What-O-MelonPS ProSupps500 mg
- Mr Hyde Test Surge Cherry LimeadePS ProSupps500 mg
- Mr Hyde Test Surge Pre-Workout Pineapple MangoPS ProSupps500 mg
- Mr Hyde Test Surge Sour WatermelonPS ProSupps500 mg
- PumpNubreed Nutrition1,600 mg
- Respawn BombsicleGorilla Mind2,000 mg