non-nutrient/non-botanical
Arginine pyroglutamate supplements
Half of the 33 arginine pyroglutamate supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.2 g to 1.2 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 8333 print an amount; 50 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1 gmiddle half 0.2 g to 1.2 g
How much arginine pyroglutamate do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.085 g or less, one in ten 1.5 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1 g (7 products).
Products by amount of arginine pyroglutamate per serving
33 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1 g | 7 | Volume Gummy Worm Candies (Magnum); HGH Surge (Source Naturals); Nuclear Armageddon Fruit Explosion (Anabolic Warfare) |
| 1.2 g | 5 | Arginine Pyroglutamate Lysine (NutraBio); Arginine Pyroglutamate Lysine 2400 Milligrams (NutraBio); GH Peak (Blue Star Nutraceuticals) |
| 0.085 g | 4 | Razor 8 Extreme Berry (ALLMAX NUTRITION); Razor 8 Key Lime Cherry (ALLMAX NUTRITION); Razor 8 Blast Powder Extreme Berry (ALLMAX NUTRITION) |
| 0.2 g | 3 | Brain Nutrients (Higher Nature); Advanced Brain Nutrients (Higher Nature); GenFX (Leading Edge Health) |
| 0.3 g | 3 | Corti-Cut PM (OL Olympian Labs); HGH Booster Formula (Indiana Botanic Gardens); HGH Booster Formula (Botanic Choice) |
| 1.5 g | 3 | L-Arginine L-Pyroglutamate (APG) (PureBulk.com); Arginine Pyroglutamate Lysine (Ultimate Nutrition Platinum Series); L-Arginine L-Pyroglutamate (BulkSupplements.com) |
| 0.9 g | 2 | Super Amino Night (Source Naturals) |
| 0.02 g | 1 | L-Arginine 2110 mg (Pure Label Nutrition) |
| 0.05 g | 1 | Brain Flex (Highland Laboratories) |
| 0.46 g | 1 | Ortho Mind (AOR Advanced Orthomolecular Research Ultra) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most arginine pyroglutamate?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Pro-ArginineGPS Genesis Pure Sports3 g
- GH FactorBeverly International2.4 g
- L-Arginine L-Pyroglutamate (APG)PureBulk.com1.5 g
- Arginine Pyroglutamate LysineUltimate Nutrition Platinum Series1.5 g
- L-Arginine L-PyroglutamateBulkSupplements.com1.5 g
- Arginine Pyroglutamate LysineNutraBio1.2 g
- Arginine Pyroglutamate Lysine 2400 MilligramsNutraBio1.2 g
- GH PeakBlue Star Nutraceuticals1.2 g
In which products and brands?
Products listing arginine pyroglutamate by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Anabolic Warfare (5), ALLMAX NUTRITION (4), Higher Nature (2), OL Olympian Labs (2), Source Naturals (2), NutraBio (2), Pure Label Nutrition (1), Highland Laboratories (1), Leading Edge Health (1), Indiana Botanic Gardens (1).
Every product listing arginine pyroglutamate
83 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 2), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Advanced Brain NutrientsHigher Nature0.2 g
- Alpha Amino Prototype 216MuscleTechin a blend
- Anabolic Halo Hardcore Pro Series Arctic Fruit PunchMuscleTechin a blend
- Anabolic Halo Hardcore Pro Series Blue Raspberry GlacierMuscleTechin a blend
- Anabolic Halo Hardcore Pro Series Orange AvalancheMuscleTechin a blend
- Annihil8Biogear Begin Series · off the market1.25 g
- Arginine Pyroglutamate LysineNutraBio1.2 g
- Arginine Pyroglutamate LysineUltimate Nutrition Platinum Series1.5 g
- Arginine Pyroglutamate Lysine 2400 MilligramsNutraBio1.2 g
- Brain FlexHighland Laboratories0.05 g
- Brain FuelP2Lifein a blend
- Brain NutrientsHigher Nature0.2 g
- Caffeine Free Pump Fuel Raspberry LemonadeNDS Nutrition Productsin a blend
- Cell-Tech Hardcore Pro Series Blue RaspberryMuscleTechin a blend
- Cell-Tech Hardcore Pro Series GrapeMuscleTechin a blend
- Cell-Tech Hardcore Pro Series Lemon LimeMuscleTechin a blend
- Cell-Tech Hardcore Pro Series OrangeMuscleTechin a blend
- Cell-Tech Haredcore Pro Series Fruit PunchMuscleTechin a blend
- Corti-Cut PMOL Olympian Labs0.3 g
- Dycardrol DMHA Pre-Workout Pump'd Grape FlavoredMedfit RX · off the market0.9 g
- Dynamic HGHOL Olympian Labs Performance Sports Nutritionin a blend
- EVP GrapeEvogenin a blend
- GenFXLeading Edge Health0.2 g
- GH FactorBeverly International2.4 g
- GH PeakBlue Star Nutraceuticals1.2 g
- GlyProXTS Complete StackChampion Nutritionin a blend
- HGH Booster FormulaIndiana Botanic Gardens0.3 g
- HGH Booster FormulaBotanic Choice0.3 g
- HGH SurgeSource Naturals1 g
- Hyper FX Blue RazBSNin a blend
- Hyper FX Fruit PunchBSNin a blend
- Hyper FX GrapeBSNin a blend
- Hyper FX WatermelonBSNin a blend
- L-Arginine 2110 mgPure Label Nutrition0.02 g
- L-Arginine L-PyroglutamateBulkSupplements.com1.5 g
- L-Arginine L-Pyroglutamate (APG)PureBulk.com1.5 g
- MRI Surge Berry PunchMRI Performance Athlete Competitive Series · off the marketin a blend
- MRI Surge LemonadeMRI Performance Athlete Competitive Series · off the marketin a blend
- Muscleprime White RaspberryALLMAX NUTRITION · off the marketin a blend
- N.O.-Xplode Igniter Shot Blue RazBSNin a blend
- N.O.-Xplode Igniter Shot Green AppleBSNin a blend
- naNO Vapor Hardcore Blue Raspberry GlacierMuscleTech Pro Seriesin a blend
- naNO Vapor Hardcore Fruit PunchMuscleTech Pro Seriesin a blend
- naNO Vapor Hardcore Orange HazeMuscleTech Pro Seriesin a blend
- NaNO x9 HardcoreMuscleTech Pro Seriesin a blend
- Nitro-Tech Hardcore Banana CreamMuscleTech Pro Seriesin a blend
- Nitro-Tech Hardcore Pro Series Chocolate MilkshakeMuscleTechin a blend
- Nitro-Tech Hardcore Pro Series Cookies & CreamMuscleTechin a blend
- Nitro-Tech Hardcore Pro Series Strawberry BananaMuscleTechin a blend
- Nitro-Tech Hardcore Pro Series Vanilla MilkshakeMuscleTechin a blend